NOHA OFFICERS

 

 

President - Claudette Myre

Res. 705-626-7280

cmyre@noha-hockey.com

First Vice President - Sue Shepherdson

Res. 705.647.1454

sshepherdson@noha-hockey.com

Second Vice President - Ted Zajac

​Res. 705.235.4557

tzajac@noha-hockey.com

Third Vice President - Gayle Payette

Res. 705-910-0301

gpayette@noha-hockey.com

Please reload

COUNCIL DIRECTORS

 

 

District One

DEREK BYRNES

dbyrnes@noha-hockey.com

Porcupine

District Three

STEVE LAWRENCE

slawrence@noha-hockey.com

Sault Ste. Marie

District Five

VACANT

North Bay

District Seven

KEVIN ESHKAWKOGAN

keshkawkogan@noha-hockey.com

Manitoulin

District Nine

SAM GAULIN

sgaulin@noha-hockey.com

Kapuskasing

Please reload

District Two

BRIAN BEAUPRE

bbeaupre@noha-hockey.com

Nickel City

District Four

RICK BARRON

rbarron@noha-hockey.com

Temiskaming Shores

District Six

Adam Estabrooks

aestabrooks@noha-hockey.com

Cochrane

District Eight

JULIO NAVARRO

jnavarro@noha-hockey.com

Sudbury

Director of Officials

GLEN CAMPBELL

campbelg@ontera.net

Please reload

LIFE MEMBERS

 

 

A life membership is the highest honour that can be bestowed by the NOHA, and is awarded only for very distinctive services to NOHA. Nominations for life memberships must be forwarded to the Executive Director, in writing, thirty days prior to the Annual General Meeting, with the approval of at least five members of the Board of Directors on the nominating paper for each proposed life member, and shall be restricted to those who have served on the Board of Directors of the NOHA. Life members shall have the privileges of members of the Board of Directors of the NOHA, being eligible to serve on all committees in an advisory capacity, and will have voting privileges at the Annual Meetings and Annual Minor Meetings. Life members are entitled to expenses for attendance at the Annual Meetings and Annual Minor Meetings only.

 

The following people have been honoured with Life Memberships for invaluable services to hockey, together with long and faithful service in the Northern Ontario Hockey Association:

 

A.D. CAMPBELL, Toronto

H.P. CHARLTON, North Bay

TOM FAUGHT, Sudbury

W.A. THOMPSON, North Bay

LORNE MILLER, Richmond Hill

PATRICK McCOOL, North Bay

MAX SILVERMAN, Sudbury

JAMES ASPIN, North Bay

LEO DEL VILLANO, Timmins

TERRY TALENTINO, North Bay

JAMES KELLY, North Bay

CARLO CATTARELLO, South Porcupine

DICK FARROW, New Liskeard

KEN ELLIOTT, Sault Ste. Marie

JERRY HELFERTY, Sault Ste. Marie

HARRY COOTT, South Porcupine

ED PUPICH, Schumacher

JOHN GRIGNON, Garson

FRED SADOWSKI, Sault Ste. Marie

GERALD McCRORY, Sudbury

RICHARD PRESCOTT, North Bay

JACQUELINE MORVAN, Kapuskasing

CHRIS MAY, North Bay

BRYCE KULIK, South Porcupine

FRED BURROWS, Englehart

JOHN JAMIESON, Lively

HUGH RIDDLE, Garson